KudoZ home » English to German » Mining & Minerals / Gems

infrastructure drilling

German translation: infrastrukturelle Bohrung nach Wasser...


15:12 Dec 14, 2010
English to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mining & Minerals / Gems
English term or phrase: infrastructure drilling
“Separately, infrastructure drilling for water resources and plant site engineering was completed over the past months as was necessary for the Environmental Impact Assessment(“EIA”) and the PEA (currently under review by Santa Cruz authorities).
martina1974
Austria
German translation:infrastrukturelle Bohrung nach Wasser...
Explanation:
ein Vorschlag.
Selected response from:

Georg Raslagg
Grading comment
thanks a lot!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3infrastrukturelle Bohrung nach Wasser...
Georg Raslagg
2infrastrukturell bedingtes Bohren
Wendy Streitparth


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
infrastrukturell bedingtes Bohren


Explanation:
Ein Vorschlag

Wendy Streitparth
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 35

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
infrastrukturelle Bohrung nach Wasser...


Explanation:
ein Vorschlag.

Georg Raslagg
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
thanks a lot!