KudoZ home » English to German » Mining & Minerals / Gems

to warrant inclusion as

German translation: die einen Einschluss als... erwarten lassen


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:to warrant inclusion as
German translation:die einen Einschluss als... erwarten lassen
Entered by: mrmp

12:49 Dec 29, 2010
English to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mining & Minerals / Gems
English term or phrase: to warrant inclusion as
The inferred resource covers 6 distinct and separate areas;
D., 39A, G, P, A, Southern Area
and then all remaining blocks outside these areas that warrant
inclusion as an inferred resource.
martina1974
Austria
die einen Einschluss als... erwarten lassen
Explanation:
Würde ich hier frei (aber deutlicher als phillees Vorschlag) mit "die Einschlüsse/einen Einschluss als... erwarten lassen" übersetzen, klingt m.E. besser als rechtfertigen.
Selected response from:

mrmp
Grading comment
thanks a lot!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4die ihren Einschluss als...rechtfertigen
LegalTrans D
4die einen Einschluss als... erwarten lassen
mrmp
3die sich eignen als ... aufzunehmen/einzubeziehenphillee


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
die ihren Einschluss als...rechtfertigen


Explanation:
wie immer Du dann "inferred resource" übersetzt hast.

LegalTrans D
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
die sich eignen als ... aufzunehmen/einzubeziehen


Explanation:
I think 'warrant' means 'are suitable' 'are qualified' 'meet the criteria' here.

phillee
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 2

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
die einen Einschluss als... erwarten lassen


Explanation:
Würde ich hier frei (aber deutlicher als phillees Vorschlag) mit "die Einschlüsse/einen Einschluss als... erwarten lassen" übersetzen, klingt m.E. besser als rechtfertigen.

mrmp
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 63
Grading comment
thanks a lot!