KudoZ home » English to German » Mining & Minerals / Gems

royalty purchase agreement

German translation: Vertrag über den Erwerb einer Schürflizenz


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:royalty purchase agreement
German translation:Vertrag über den Erwerb einer Schürflizenz
Entered by: martina1974

05:45 Sep 1, 2011
English to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Mining & Minerals / Gems
English term or phrase: royalty purchase agreement
XX purchased the Royalty from YY pursuant to a royalty purchase agreement and issued to DGC, as consideration for the purchase of the Royalty, 550,000 common shares of XX, such shares having an aggregate value of C$23,232,000.

Vielen Dank!
martina1974
Austria
Vertrag über den Erwerb einer Schürflizenz
Explanation:
Der zusätzliche Satz in der Discussion hat geholfen.
Selected response from:

Simone Clark
United States
Grading comment
vielen Dank!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Vertrag über den Erwerb einer Schürflizenz
Simone Clark
3Kaufvertrag über die SchürflizenzDERDOKTOR
3Lizenzvertrag
erika rubinstein


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Lizenzvertrag


Explanation:
Ohne kOntext ist schwierig
Worum geht es hier?

erika rubinstein
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 174

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Kaufvertrag über die Schürflizenz


Explanation:
ist das wohl.

DERDOKTOR
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 87

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Vertrag über den Erwerb einer Schürflizenz


Explanation:
Der zusätzliche Satz in der Discussion hat geholfen.

Simone Clark
United States
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
vielen Dank!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  DERDOKTOR: grad so wie Du, schlürfe ich mein Gold nicht mit dem Strohhalm aus dem Gestein !
18 mins