KudoZ home » English to German » Mining & Minerals / Gems

subject to the royalty

German translation: vorbehaltlich der Lizenzgebühren/Tantiemen


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:subject to the royalty
German translation:vorbehaltlich der Lizenzgebühren/Tantiemen
Entered by: xxxkudozian

06:02 Sep 1, 2011
English to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Mining & Minerals / Gems
English term or phrase: subject to the royalty
XY acquired the xx Gold Project under option from YY in 2002 and later earned, subject to the Royalty, a 100% interest in and to the Project.

Vielen Dank!
martina1974
Austria
vorbehältlich der Lizenzgebühren/Tantiemen
Explanation:
Ein Vorschlag

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 hrs (2011-09-01 17:22:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Korrektur:
vorbehaltlich der Lizenzgebühren/Tantiemen
Selected response from:

xxxkudozian
Grading comment
vielen Dank!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1vorbehältlich der Lizenzgebühren/Tantiemenxxxkudozian
3im Rahmen der SchürflizenzDERDOKTOR


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
im Rahmen der Schürflizenz


Explanation:
meine ich.

DERDOKTOR
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 87

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
vorbehältlich der Lizenzgebühren/Tantiemen


Explanation:
Ein Vorschlag

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 hrs (2011-09-01 17:22:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Korrektur:
vorbehaltlich der Lizenzgebühren/Tantiemen

xxxkudozian
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
vielen Dank!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Simone Clark: es muss vorbehaltlich heißen ;-)
24 mins
  -> Jawohl!

agree  xxxNora Vinnbru: so würde ich das auch übersetzen (allerdings nehme ich vorbehältlich auch nicht widerspruchslos hin ;);)
42 mins
  -> Danke, Nora

agree  Coqueiro: vorbehaltlich der Tantiemen
4 hrs
  -> Danke, Coqueiro