KudoZ home » English to German » Other

I find it good but difficult

German translation: Ich finde es schön, aber schwierig.


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:I find it good but difficult
German translation:Ich finde es schön, aber schwierig.

12:21 Oct 28, 2001
English to German translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: I find it good but difficult
How i find german
MS
Ich finde es schön, .....
Explanation:
Ich finde es schön, aber schwierig.

Bye
Selected response from:

Thijs van Dorssen
Grading comment
cheers
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Ich finde es schön, .....
Thijs van Dorssen
4Ich finde es gut aber schwierigValeska Nygren


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Ich finde es schön, .....


Explanation:
Ich finde es schön, aber schwierig.

Bye

Thijs van Dorssen
PRO pts in pair: 48
Grading comment
cheers

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kim Metzger
1 min
  -> Tnx Kim!

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Ich finde es gut aber schwierig


Explanation:
keine

Valeska Nygren
United States
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 44