KudoZ home » English to German » Other

however, a more comfortable on would be better

German translation: Doch wäre eine bequemere besser


12:25 Oct 28, 2001
English to German translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: however, a more comfortable on would be better
uniform
MS
German translation:Doch wäre eine bequemere besser
Explanation:
It would be better to have more of the sentence as well.
Selected response from:

Kim Metzger
Mexico
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Obwohl eine bequemere...
Thijs van Dorssen
4 +1Doch wäre eine bequemere besser
Kim Metzger


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Doch wäre eine bequemere besser


Explanation:
It would be better to have more of the sentence as well.


    bilingual background
Kim Metzger
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 2598

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Valeska Nygren
6 mins

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Obwohl eine bequemere...


Explanation:
Obwohl eine bequemere Uniform besser wäre...

Ciao

Thijs van Dorssen
PRO pts in pair: 48