KudoZ home » English to German » Other

My plans for next year are to go into the sixth form to study languages and Buis

German translation: Für nächstes Jahr habe ich vor in die sechste Jahrgangsstufe zu gehen und dort Sprachen und Wirtschaft zu lernen.


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:My plans for next year are to go into the sixth form to study languages and Business
German translation:Für nächstes Jahr habe ich vor in die sechste Jahrgangsstufe zu gehen und dort Sprachen und Wirtschaft zu lernen.
Entered by: Kim Metzger

12:52 Oct 28, 2001
English to German translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: My plans for next year are to go into the sixth form to study languages and Buis
help!
MS
Für nächstes Jahr habe ich vor in die sechste Jahrgangsstufe zu gehen und dort
Explanation:
Sprachen und Wirtschaft zu lernen.
Selected response from:

Kim Metzger
Mexico
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Nächstes Jahr, wenn ich in die 6. Klasse komme, will ich ...Werner George Patels, M.A., C.Tran.(ATIO)
4Für nächstes Jahr habe ich vor in die sechste Jahrgangsstufe zu gehen und dort
Kim Metzger


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Nächstes Jahr, wenn ich in die 6. Klasse komme, will ich ...


Explanation:
... die Fächer Fremdsprachen und Wirtschaft belegen.


    bilingual translator and English/German teacher
Werner George Patels, M.A., C.Tran.(ATIO)
PRO pts in pair: 52

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Für nächstes Jahr habe ich vor in die sechste Jahrgangsstufe zu gehen und dort


Explanation:
Sprachen und Wirtschaft zu lernen.


    Bi-lingual background
Kim Metzger
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 2598