KudoZ home » English to German » Education / Pedagogy

After i have finished sixthform, i would like to go on to univercity to...

German translation: Nachdem ich Abitur gemacht habe, möchte ich


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:After i have finished sixthform, i would like to go on to univercity to...
German translation:Nachdem ich Abitur gemacht habe, möchte ich
Entered by: Kim Metzger

13:32 Oct 28, 2001
English to German translations [Non-PRO]
Education / Pedagogy
English term or phrase: After i have finished sixthform, i would like to go on to univercity to...
...study business management.
(my future plans)
MS
Nachdem ich Abitur gemacht habe, möchte ich
Explanation:
in die Uni um Betriebswirtschaftslehre zu studieren.
Selected response from:

Kim Metzger
Mexico
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Nachdem ich Abitur gemacht habe, möchte ich
Kim Metzger
4Nach dem Oberschulabschluss moechte ich gerne auf die Universitaet gehen und .....studierenValeska Nygren
4Nach der Oberstufe..
Thijs van Dorssen


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Nachdem ich Abitur gemacht habe, möchte ich


Explanation:
in die Uni um Betriebswirtschaftslehre zu studieren.

Kim Metzger
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 62

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Thijs van Dorssen: Congratulations, 4 points for you! Tschüssie aus Köln!
8 mins

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Nach der Oberstufe..


Explanation:
Nach der Oberstufe würde ich gerne weiter machen und an der Universität Betriebswirtschaft (BWL) studieren.

Bye


Thijs van Dorssen

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Nach dem Oberschulabschluss moechte ich gerne auf die Universitaet gehen und .....studieren


Explanation:
keine

Valeska Nygren
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4