KudoZ home » English to German » Other

normalization

German translation: Normalisierung


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:normalization
German translation:Normalisierung
Entered by: Dr. Ingrid Schneider

21:20 Nov 13, 2001
English to German translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: normalization
normalization and optimal experience
from the work of M.Montessori
Dr. Ingrid Schneider
United States
Normalisierung
Explanation:
See reference!
Selected response from:

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Grading comment
Thank you very much. You helped me a lot.
Ingrid
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5to follow
Johanna Timm, PhD
5Normalisierung
Sven Petersson


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Normalisierung


Explanation:
See reference!


    Reference: http://www.montessori-erding.de/paedagogik/einblick-paedagog...
Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 434
Grading comment
Thank you very much. You helped me a lot.
Ingrid

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
to follow


Explanation:
Jedes Kind soll entsprechend seiner Entwicklung, also seiner sensiblen Phase,individuell lernen können, d.h., es muss einen bestimmten Reifegrad erreicht haben, um Lerninhalte sinnvoll erfassen und verarbeiten zu können. Dadurch wird ihm nicht nur die Polarisation der Aufmerksamkeit, sondern auch seine Normalisierung ermöglicht. Unter “Normalisierung” versteht Montessori die "personale Reorganisation”.

Kind muß körperliche Aktivitäten frei entfalten können, Bewegung wird in Zusammenhang mit der Intelligenz gesehen: motorische Koordination, räumliches Wahrnehmungsvermögen,
Lernen den Körper funktional zu gebrauchen, optimale Entwicklung der Psyche und des Intellekts hängt von physischer Bewegung ab, Umgebung (die bei Montessori eine wichtige Rolle pielt), wird durch Bewegung erforscht, Erlangung der Unabhängigkeit durch Bewegung, Unterricht besteht zum größten Teil aus "Freier Arbeitszeit" .

Hope this helps.



    Reference: http://www.montessori-erding.de/paedagogik/einblick-paedagog...
Johanna Timm, PhD
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 4374

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Sven Petersson: What's new? See above!
4 mins