KudoZ home » English to German » Other

synched up

German translation: synchronisieren


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:synched up
German translation:synchronisieren
Entered by: Maya Jurt

06:01 Nov 14, 2001
English to German translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: synched up
Interview with a musician:
We had a backing track which was synched up so that we could change it.
Dieter
synchronisieren
Explanation:
synched up = synchronize
Selected response from:

Translations4IT
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4synchronisieren
Translations4IT
4Begleit-Band
Maya Jurt
4Sound-track synchronisiert
Kim Metzger


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Sound-track synchronisiert


Explanation:
Vielleicht kann man es so uebersetzen.


    Reference: http://www.casamagica.de/Projects/de/text.html
Kim Metzger
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 2598

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Begleit-Band


Explanation:
Wir synchronisierten ein Begleitband so, dass wir es (jederzeit) ändern konnten)



Maya Jurt
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 343

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
synchronisieren


Explanation:
synched up = synchronize


    Langenscheidt PC-Bibliothek
Translations4IT
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 465