KudoZ home » English to German » Other

wonderful

German translation: Ich fühle mich wunderbar.


06:53 Nov 21, 2001
English to German translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: wonderful
I feel wonderful.
Mike Griego
German translation:Ich fühle mich wunderbar.
Explanation:
or: Ich fühle mich herrlich.
Hope this helps
Selected response from:

pschmitt
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5Ich fühle mich wunderbar.
pschmitt
5wunderbar / wunderschönIrene Zimmermann
4Mir geht es sehr gut/super.Ingrid Grzeszik
4Ich fühle mich klasse.Mschitten


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Ich fühle mich wunderbar.


Explanation:
or: Ich fühle mich herrlich.
Hope this helps

pschmitt
PRO pts in pair: 309
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Thomas Bollmann: nothing to add
5 mins

agree  Sven Petersson
1 hr

agree  Geri Linda Metterle
3 hrs

agree  RWSTranslation
3 hrs

agree  xxxHMN.Berlin
23 hrs

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Mir geht es sehr gut/super.


Explanation:
Just an option.

Or another one:
Ich bin gut drauf.

And another - more decent:
Ich fühle mich wohl.

Ingrid Grzeszik
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 114

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Ich fühle mich klasse.


Explanation:
more common, more slang

Mschitten

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
wunderbar / wunderschön


Explanation:
Hope I could help
cimi

Irene Zimmermann