KudoZ home » English to German » Other

My school has

German translation: Meine Schule hat


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:My school has
German translation:Meine Schule hat
Entered by: Kim Metzger

09:09 Nov 22, 2001
English to German translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: My school has
german proget for school
nick
Meine Schule hat
Explanation:
Is that all?
Selected response from:

Kim Metzger
Mexico
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5Meine Schule hat
Kim Metzger
4 +2Meine Schule hat...Klaus Dorn
5Meine Schule besitzt....schrod
4Meine Schule hat ...Valeska Nygren


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Meine Schule hat


Explanation:
Is that all?

Kim Metzger
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 2598
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Patricia Myers
10 mins

agree  Thomas Bollmann
28 mins

agree  RWSTranslation
4 hrs

agree  schrod
6 hrs

agree  JózsefÁrpád Bende
5 days

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Meine Schule hat ...


Explanation:
oder auch "meine Universitaet hat..." - wir brauchen mehr Kontext

Valeska Nygren
United States
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 44

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Meine Schule hat...


Explanation:
can you give a little bit more context?

Klaus Dorn
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 743

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  RWSTranslation
4 hrs

agree  JózsefÁrpád Bende
5 days

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Meine Schule besitzt....


Explanation:
term is better German than
"Meine Schule hat!



schrod
PRO pts in pair: 20