KudoZ home » English to German » Other

narrow receipt printer

German translation: schmaler Belegdrucker


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:narrow receipt printer
German translation:schmaler Belegdrucker
Entered by: Translations4IT

02:17 Nov 26, 2001
English to German translations [PRO]
/ retails
English term or phrase: narrow receipt printer
A printer for POS (point of sale) processing
Translations4IT
schmaler Belegdrucker
Explanation:
bei Kassen wird oft ein Beleg gedruckt.
Selected response from:

RWSTranslation
Germany
Grading comment
Vielen Dank
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5schmaler Belegdrucker
RWSTranslation
4schmaler EmpfangsdruckerAnnegret Robinson


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
schmaler Empfangsdrucker


Explanation:
s.Google


    Reference: http://www.google.de
Annegret Robinson
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 31

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
schmaler Belegdrucker


Explanation:
bei Kassen wird oft ein Beleg gedruckt.

RWSTranslation
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 173
Grading comment
Vielen Dank