KudoZ home » English to German » Other

I have so many questions about Canada. Can you help me?

German translation: Ich habe so viele Fragen über Kanada. Können Sie mir helfen?


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:I have so many questions about Canada. Can you help me?
German translation:Ich habe so viele Fragen über Kanada. Können Sie mir helfen?
Entered by: Mats Wiman

10:16 Nov 27, 2001
English to German translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: I have so many questions about Canada. Can you help me?
I need a basic translation .Thabk U
Rani
Ich habe so viele Fragen über Kanada. Können Sie mir helfen?
Explanation:
or in DU-Form: Kannst du mir helfen?
Selected response from:

Mats Wiman
Sweden
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6Ich habe so viele Fragen über Kanada. Können Sie mir helfen?
Mats Wiman
4 +1Ich habe so viele Fragen...
pschmitt


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
Ich habe so viele Fragen über Kanada. Können Sie mir helfen?


Explanation:
or in DU-Form: Kannst du mir helfen?


    13 years in Germany
Mats Wiman
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 711
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Geri Linda Metterle
0 min

agree  Thomas Bollmann
35 mins

agree  Pro Lingua
44 mins

agree  Andrea Kopf
57 mins

agree  RWSTranslation
1 hr

agree  Elvira Stoianov
2 hrs

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Ich habe so viele Fragen...


Explanation:
...in bezug auf Kanada. Kannst du (können sie = formal Version) mir (diesbezüglich) helfen?
HTH

pschmitt
PRO pts in pair: 309

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michaela Müller: diesbezüglich in the second sentence not necessary
12 mins