KudoZ home » English to German » Other

i love you with all my heart

German translation: Ich liebe dich von ganzem Herzen!


22:05 Nov 27, 2001
English to German translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: i love you with all my heart
compilment
robert
German translation:Ich liebe dich von ganzem Herzen!
Explanation:
That's the only way.

:-)
Selected response from:

Uschi (Ursula) Walke
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +8Ich liebe dich von ganzem Herzen!Uschi (Ursula) Walke
4Ich liebe dich voll herzlichnadrych
4 -3Ich liebe dich voll herzlichnadrych


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
Ich liebe dich von ganzem Herzen!


Explanation:
That's the only way.

:-)

Uschi (Ursula) Walke
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 175
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Geri Linda Metterle: You are right ;-)
8 mins
  -> ; - ))

agree  Thomas Bollmann
2 hrs

agree  Elvira Stoianov
2 hrs

agree  RWSTranslation
3 hrs

agree  VivianRose: that's it
7 hrs

agree  Michaela Müller: Genau!
8 hrs

agree  Urgyen: völlig richtig
8 hrs

agree  xxxsabmarina
11 hrs
  -> Thank you all! This was a hard question :-)

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -3
Ich liebe dich voll herzlich


Explanation:
Just variation to what already has been proposed

nadrych
Russian Federation

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  RWSTranslation: voll ??? uuuuh
2 mins

disagree  VivianRose: das ist kein Deutsch!
3 hrs

disagree  xxxsabmarina: Not idiomatic.
7 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Ich liebe dich voll herzlich


Explanation:
Just variation to that what already has been proposed

nadrych
Russian Federation