KudoZ home » English to German » Other

Thank you for your help. I am exicted about coming to Toronto.

German translation: Vielen Dank für deine Hilfe. Ich freue mich schon auf meinen Besuch in Toronto.


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Thank you for your help. I am exicted about coming to Toronto.
German translation:Vielen Dank für deine Hilfe. Ich freue mich schon auf meinen Besuch in Toronto.
Entered by: Thijs van Dorssen

11:18 Nov 28, 2001
English to German translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: Thank you for your help. I am exicted about coming to Toronto.
I will really appreciate if u can give me a basoc translation. Thank u
Rani
Vielen Dank für deine Hilfe.
Explanation:
Or, more formal: Vielen Dank für ihre Hilfe. Ich freue mich schon auf meinen Besuch in Toronto.

Hope this helps
Selected response from:

pschmitt
Grading comment
the F? I did not understand but thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Vielen Dank für deine Hilfe.
pschmitt
4Danke für Deine/Ihre Hilfe. ...
RWSTranslation


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Danke für Deine/Ihre Hilfe. ...


Explanation:
Ich freue mich auf meinen Besuch in Toronto

oder

Ich freue mich, nach Toronto zu kommen

RWSTranslation
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 173

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Vielen Dank für deine Hilfe.


Explanation:
Or, more formal: Vielen Dank für ihre Hilfe. Ich freue mich schon auf meinen Besuch in Toronto.

Hope this helps

pschmitt
PRO pts in pair: 309
Grading comment
the F? I did not understand but thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  RWSTranslation
11 mins