KudoZ home » English to German » Other

I have already registered in inlingua institute in Konstanz Germany .

German translation: Ich habe mich bereits beim Inlingua-Institut in Konstanz (Deutschland) angemeldet.


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:I have already registered in inlingua institute in Konstanz Germany .
German translation:Ich habe mich bereits beim Inlingua-Institut in Konstanz (Deutschland) angemeldet.
Entered by: nettranslatorde

12:21 Dec 12, 2001
English to German translations [Non-PRO]
/ For an application form.
English term or phrase: I have already registered in inlingua institute in Konstanz Germany .
Non... Thank you...
Al Saleh Mohammad
Ich habe mich bereits beim Inlingua-Institut in Konstanz (Deutschland) angemeldet.
Explanation:
experience
Selected response from:

nettranslatorde
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Ich habe mich bereits beim Inlingua Institut in Konstanz, Deutschland angemeldet.Geri Linda Metterle
5 +1Ich habe mich bereits beim Inlingua-Institut in Konstanz (Deutschland) angemeldet.
nettranslatorde


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Ich habe mich bereits beim Inlingua Institut in Konstanz, Deutschland angemeldet.


Explanation:
Ich habe mich bereits beim Inlingua Institut in Konstanz, Deutschland angemeldet.

Geri Linda Metterle
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Thomas Bollmann: or simply bei Inlingua
9 mins

agree  xxxHMN.Berlin
15 mins

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Ich habe mich bereits beim Inlingua-Institut in Konstanz (Deutschland) angemeldet.


Explanation:
experience

nettranslatorde
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 462

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Thomas Bollmann
9 mins