KudoZ home » English to German » Other

Because of the High standard of the Educational and the Akademic teaching...

German translation: Weil das pädagogische und akademische Niveau....


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Because of the High standard of the Educational and the Akademic teaching...
German translation:Weil das pädagogische und akademische Niveau....
Entered by: Maya Jurt

14:47 Dec 12, 2001
English to German translations [Non-PRO]
/ For an application form...
English term or phrase: Because of the High standard of the Educational and the Akademic teaching...
Non...Thanks.
Al Saleh Mohammad
Weil das pädagogische und akademische Niveau....
Explanation:
(der Universitàt, der Schule, der Ausbildungsstätte?) hoch ist.....

If you give us the whole sentence, there will be less danger to make mistakes.

HTH
Selected response from:

Maya Jurt
Switzerland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Weil das pädagogische und akademische Niveau....
Maya Jurt
5Aufgrund der hohen Qualität der Schulen und Universitäten
Thomas Bollmann


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Aufgrund der hohen Qualität der Schulen und Universitäten


Explanation:
none needed
btw you could post your whole application form as a job it would be easier fior you and quite a bit money to earn for one of us


    native German
Thomas Bollmann
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 66

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Weil das pädagogische und akademische Niveau....


Explanation:
(der Universitàt, der Schule, der Ausbildungsstätte?) hoch ist.....

If you give us the whole sentence, there will be less danger to make mistakes.

HTH

Maya Jurt
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 343

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Thomas Bollmann: ich glaube, der hat noch nie was von PISA gehört ;.))
2 mins