KudoZ home » English to German » Other

And Am Interesting to learn the German language in Germany...

German translation: und ich will deutsch in Deutschland lernen


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:And I Am Interesting in learning the German language in Germany...
German translation:und ich will deutsch in Deutschland lernen
Entered by: Thomas Bollmann

14:50 Dec 12, 2001
English to German translations [Non-PRO]
/ For an application form...
English term or phrase: And Am Interesting to learn the German language in Germany...
Non...Thanks.
Al Saleh Mohammad
und ich will deutsch in Deutschland lernen
Explanation:
none needed
What about a job posting?
Selected response from:

Thomas Bollmann
Germany
Grading comment
Dear,Sir ,
Thank you very much for helping me .
In fact, I have already finished working in this application form...
Notice: I am also faint in English...

Regards,
Modest Mohammad

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Und ich bin daran interessiert in Deutschland die deutsche Sprache zu lernen
Kim Metzger
5und ich will deutsch in Deutschland lernen
Thomas Bollmann
4(Und) ich habe Interesse daran, die deutsche Sprache in Deutschland zu lernen
Claudia Tomaschek


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
und ich will deutsch in Deutschland lernen


Explanation:
none needed
What about a job posting?


    native German
Thomas Bollmann
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 66
Grading comment
Dear,Sir ,
Thank you very much for helping me .
In fact, I have already finished working in this application form...
Notice: I am also faint in English...

Regards,
Modest Mohammad

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(Und) ich habe Interesse daran, die deutsche Sprache in Deutschland zu lernen


Explanation:
That's it, however I would omit the "und":

Ich habe Interesse daran, die deutsche Sprache in Deutschland zu lernen.

Cheers
Claudia


Claudia Tomaschek
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 877

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Und ich bin daran interessiert in Deutschland die deutsche Sprache zu lernen


Explanation:
Hope this helps you.

Kim Metzger
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 2598

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxHenri
17 mins

agree  RWSTranslation
1 hr
The asker has declined this answer