KudoZ home » English to German » Other

pull sheet

German translation: Warenliste/Materialliste/Entnahmeliste


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:pull sheet
German translation:Warenliste/Materialliste/Entnahmeliste
Entered by: Translations4IT

03:05 Dec 19, 2001
English to German translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: pull sheet
I think it might be warehousing terminology. Any ideas?
Translations4IT
Warenliste / Materialliste
Explanation:
yes it's in a warehouse - it's a list of things you need to pull, you use it to put orders together.

Selected response from:

xxxZareah
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Warenliste / MateriallistexxxZareah
4Bestandsverzeichnisgdomolina
4Bestandsverzeichnis


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Warenliste / Materialliste


Explanation:
yes it's in a warehouse - it's a list of things you need to pull, you use it to put orders together.



xxxZareah
United States
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 18

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Johanna Timm, PhD
8 mins
  -> Thanks, Johanna

agree  Hans-Henning Judek
43 mins

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Bestandsverzeichnis


Explanation:
Another way to say it...


Native speaker of:

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Bestandsverzeichnis


Explanation:
Another way to say it...

gdomolina