KudoZ home » English to German » Other

I love

German translation: Ich liebe, mit dir zu sein, mit dir zu sprechen, mit dir zu lachen,mit dir zu teilen,


00:57 Jan 3, 2002
English to German translations [Non-PRO]
/ poet
English term or phrase: I love
I love,
being with you
talking with you
laughing with you
sharing with you
smiling with you
you are so very special in my life
Merry Chirstmas
with love to my boy-friend.
schayote
German translation:Ich liebe, mit dir zu sein, mit dir zu sprechen, mit dir zu lachen,mit dir zu teilen,
Explanation:
mit dir zu laecheln,
Du bist ein sehr besonderer Freund in meinem Leben,
Frohe Weihnachten
mit Liebe meinem Freund
Selected response from:

Joanna Szulc
Grading comment
It should be little more emotional,(somehow at german poesie way). Still the best helpful!!!!

Thank you !!!!


2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6Ich liebe
Ursula Peter-Czichi
5Ich liebe, mit dir zu sein, mit dir zu sprechen, mit dir zu lachen,mit dir zu teilen,Joanna Szulc
4Ich liebe ...xxx& Associates


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Ich liebe ...


Explanation:
Did you mean English-German?

xxx& Associates
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
Ich liebe


Explanation:
mit Dir zu sein,
mit Dir zu sprechen,
mit Dir zu lachen,
mit Dir zu teilen,
mit Dir mich zu freuen,
Du bist das Licht meines Lebens.
Frohes Weihnachsfest,
mit Liebe,
Dein Freund,

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-01-03 01:12:11 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

correction:
Mit Liebe an meinen Freund (Geliebten).

Ursula Peter-Czichi
United States
PRO pts in pair: 78

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kerstin Schuhmann
4 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  Werner George Patels, M.A., C.Tran.(ATIO)
26 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  Geri Linda Metterle
1 hr
  -> Thanks!

agree  athena22: athena22
2 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  Elvira Stoianov
6 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  Thomas Bollmann: how lovely
7 hrs
  -> Thank You!

agree  Tanja Wohlgemuth
14 hrs
  -> Thanks!

disagree  xxxlefki: sehr nett, aber es ist dem Freund gewidmet und nicht von ihm
20 hrs
  -> That's true, please see my note right after submittal.

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Ich liebe, mit dir zu sein, mit dir zu sprechen, mit dir zu lachen,mit dir zu teilen,


Explanation:
mit dir zu laecheln,
Du bist ein sehr besonderer Freund in meinem Leben,
Frohe Weihnachten
mit Liebe meinem Freund

Joanna Szulc
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in EnglishEnglish
Grading comment
It should be little more emotional,(somehow at german poesie way). Still the best helpful!!!!

Thank you !!!!