KudoZ home » English to German » Other

one

German translation: 1-eins 2-zwei 3-drei 4-vier 5-fünf 6-sechs


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:one, two,three, four, five, six
German translation:1-eins 2-zwei 3-drei 4-vier 5-fünf 6-sechs
Entered by: Elisa Capelão

19:27 Jan 6, 2002
English to German translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: one
we have to do a home economics project and i have to know how to say numbers 1-6 in german.
kyle lampe
1-eins 2-zwei 3-drei 4-vier 5-fünf 6-sechs
Explanation:
thats it ...

good luck with your work!
Selected response from:

Elisa Capelão
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +81-eins 2-zwei 3-drei 4-vier 5-fünf 6-sechs
Elisa Capelão
4 +1ein zwei drei vier fünf sechsSerge L


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +8
1-eins 2-zwei 3-drei 4-vier 5-fünf 6-sechs


Explanation:
thats it ...

good luck with your work!


    knowledge of both languages
Elisa Capelão
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 38
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Susan Starling
8 mins

agree  Alison Schwitzgebel
15 mins

agree  Thomas Bollmann: it's always nice to help children with their homework
43 mins

agree  Claudia Tomaschek
1 hr

agree  Tanja Wohlgemuth
1 hr

agree  Nicole Worbis
11 hrs

agree  Elvira Stoianov
11 hrs

agree  RWSTranslation: nett
20 hrs

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ein zwei drei vier fünf sechs


Explanation:
that's it.

HTH,

Serge L.

Serge L
PRO pts in pair: 146

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Thomas Bollmann
42 mins

neutral  Tanja Wohlgemuth: ja, aber nicht "ein" sondern "eins" ;-)
1 hr