KudoZ home » English to German » Other

The force is strong with this one.

German translation: Die Macht ist stark in ihm.


10:03 Jan 23, 2002
English to German translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: The force is strong with this one.
search engine - no idea if this is a saying or the like?
xxxPicasso
German translation:Die Macht ist stark in ihm.
Explanation:
It's a quote from the Star Wars movies.
Selected response from:

Wirbeleit
Germany
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Die Macht ist stark in ihm.
Wirbeleit
4Die Kraft ist stark mit ihm/ihr
Kathi Stock


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Die Kraft ist stark mit ihm/ihr


Explanation:
WOW..reminds me so "STRONG" of STARWARS

Kathi Stock
United States
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 930

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Die Macht ist stark in ihm.


Explanation:
It's a quote from the Star Wars movies.

Wirbeleit
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 16
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Caro Maucher: Yep!
20 mins

agree  Thomas Bollmann: May the force be with you!!
36 mins

agree  Alison Schwitzgebel: Assa one!
1 hr

agree  RWSTranslation
9 hrs