KudoZ home » English to German » Other

Deal?

German translation: abgemacht?


12:34 Mar 26, 2002
English to German translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: Deal?
When you want to make an arrangement of some sort with someone, after having made a proposal
Santa Botha
German translation:abgemacht?
Explanation:
Einverstanden?

....a couple of examples

Giuliana
Selected response from:

Giuliana Buscaglione
Austria
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7abgemacht?
Giuliana Buscaglione
5 +2I knew it was you again:)Rado Varbanov


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
I knew it was you again:)


Explanation:
German and French of course

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-26 12:40:59 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Always the most complicated questions

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-26 12:41:32 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Always the most complicated questions

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-26 12:45:13 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Always the most complicated questions

Rado Varbanov
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  RWSTranslation: vielleicht hat er jetzt ja ein Angebot für Übersetzungen erhalten?
8 mins

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow: Und er tut all unsere Antworten in sein Glossar...
14 mins

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
abgemacht?


Explanation:
Einverstanden?

....a couple of examples

Giuliana

Giuliana Buscaglione
Austria
PRO pts in pair: 4
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexander Schleber: That's the shortest way of asking it.
27 mins

agree  pschmitt
1 hr

agree  Elvira Stoianov
2 hrs

agree  Olav Rixen
3 hrs

agree  Elisabeth Ghysels
5 hrs

agree  ingot
7 hrs

agree  Kerstin Braun
10 hrs