KudoZ home » English to German » Other

Welcome to our Project website!

German translation: Willkommen auf unserer Projekt-Website!


08:42 Mar 28, 2002
English to German translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: Welcome to our Project website!
webpage
Periklis
German translation:Willkommen auf unserer Projekt-Website!
Explanation:
Note: If an incomplete website is meant (website under construction) you should translate as follows: Willkommen auf unserer vorläufigen Website.
Selected response from:

xxxTService
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5Willkommen auf unserer Website/HomepageSteffen Pollex
4 +1Willkommen auf unserer Projekt-Website!xxxTService


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Willkommen auf unserer Website/Homepage


Explanation:
What is meant by "project". Do you name your company a "project" or is it the website of your company where several "projects" are introduced?


    none needed
Steffen Pollex
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 922

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
2 mins

agree  Ingrid Grzeszik
8 mins

agree  Kathi Stock
18 mins

agree  Tabea Petersen
49 mins

agree  Elvira Stoianov
59 mins

54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Willkommen auf unserer Projekt-Website!


Explanation:
Note: If an incomplete website is meant (website under construction) you should translate as follows: Willkommen auf unserer vorläufigen Website.

xxxTService
PRO pts in pair: 481

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elvira Stoianov
8 mins