KudoZ home » English to German » Other

offsite planning

German translation: Planung für den Bereich außerhalb des Geländes


16:41 May 21, 2002
English to German translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: offsite planning
part of the plannings for an Open House - again ;-)
Marianne Hartz-Poseck
Germany
German translation:Planung für den Bereich außerhalb des Geländes
Explanation:
in opposite to "on site"
Selected response from:

Ingrid Grzeszik
Grading comment
Fine!Thanks!

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Baustelle
danilingua
4Planung für den Bereich außerhalb des GeländesIngrid Grzeszik


  

Answers


34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Planung für den Bereich außerhalb des Geländes


Explanation:
in opposite to "on site"

Ingrid Grzeszik
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 114
Grading comment
Fine!Thanks!

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Baustelle


Explanation:
'site' wird auch oft für Baustelle benutzt. Im Zshg. Golfplatzarchitektur ist die Rede von 'on the site'. Gelände oder eben auch baustelle, wenn etwas neu errichtet wird.

danilingua
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 54