KudoZ home » English to German » Other

managers log

German translation: Anwesenheitsbuch


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:managers log
German translation:Anwesenheitsbuch
Entered by: Geneviève von Levetzow

09:22 May 29, 2002
English to German translations [PRO]
/ restaurants
English term or phrase: managers log
so etwas wie ein "Zeitplaner" oder ein Buch, in dem eingetragen wird, wer wann wie lange gearbeitet hat
(in Gastronomie z.B.)
Marianne Hartz-Poseck
Germany
Anwesenheitsbuch
Explanation:
Viele Treffer bei Google, allerdings nicht speziell für die Gastronomie.
Selected response from:

Geneviève von Levetzow
Grading comment
Irgenwo, irgendwie hatte ich was andres im Kopf.
Trotzden: Vielen Dank!
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Einsatzplan/-verzeichnis/-liste
Johanna Timm, PhD
4Chef-Tagesjournalxxxbrute
4ein Stundenzettel
jerrie
3Anwesenheitsbuch
Geneviève von Levetzow


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Anwesenheitsbuch


Explanation:
Viele Treffer bei Google, allerdings nicht speziell für die Gastronomie.

Geneviève von Levetzow
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 745
Grading comment
Irgenwo, irgendwie hatte ich was andres im Kopf.
Trotzden: Vielen Dank!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ein Stundenzettel


Explanation:
eine Arbeitszeitkontrollliste

vielleicht?

jerrie
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 16

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Chef-Tagesjournal


Explanation:
Phrasing option!

xxxbrute
PRO pts in pair: 165

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Einsatzplan/-verzeichnis/-liste


Explanation:
some more options!

Johanna Timm, PhD
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 4358