KudoZ home » English to German » Other

Execution of a Mechanization

German translation: Ausführung einer Mechanisierung ...


14:41 Jul 16, 2002
English to German translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: Execution of a Mechanization
Execution of a Mechanization

(PCs, LAN etc.)
H. Funke
German translation:Ausführung einer Mechanisierung ...
Explanation:
... ovid
Selected response from:

ovid
United States
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Ausführung einer Mechanisierung ...ovid
3 +2Mechanisierung
m-svenja


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Ausführung einer Mechanisierung ...


Explanation:
... ovid

ovid
United States
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in German Middle High (ca.1050-1500)German Middle High (ca.1050-1500)
PRO pts in pair: 88
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  nettranslatorde
1 hr

agree  Ursula Derx
1 hr

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Mechanisierung


Explanation:
Der Begriff allein kann, je nach Kontext, auch bedeuten, dass etwas in den zustand gebracht wird, dass es mechanisch funktioniert, insofern ist Ausführung der Mech… redundant.

m-svenja
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxTService: Genau. Das "Ausführen" ist unnötig und stilistisch auch nicht so schön.
54 mins

agree  Olaf
5 hrs