KudoZ home » English to German » Other

Schafbuch Family Crest

German translation: Familienwappen der Familie Schafbuch


20:37 Jan 2, 2003
English to German translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: Schafbuch Family Crest
web search need
William Schafbuch
German translation:Familienwappen der Familie Schafbuch
Explanation:
should get you some results.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-02 20:44:31 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

also: Familienschild = literally family \"shield\" depicting coat of arms

hope it helps
Selected response from:

Nicole Tata
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7Familienwappen der Familie Schafbuch
Nicole Tata
4 +3Wappen der Familie Schafbuch
swisstell


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
Familienwappen der Familie Schafbuch


Explanation:
should get you some results.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-02 20:44:31 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

also: Familienschild = literally family \"shield\" depicting coat of arms

hope it helps

Nicole Tata
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 340
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudia Tomaschek
48 mins

agree  Giusi Pasi
50 mins

agree  EdithK
10 hrs

agree  Sueg
13 hrs

agree  xxxTService: Passt. ;)
17 hrs

agree  Doris Marka
21 hrs

agree  Hermann
2 days 12 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Wappen der Familie Schafbuch


Explanation:
Familienwappen der Schafbuchs

swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 1813

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudia Tomaschek
48 mins

agree  xxxTService: Passt genauso, gefällt mir noch etwas besser. ;)
17 hrs

agree  Hermann
2 days 12 hrs