KudoZ home » English to German » Other

key Drive

German translation: Key Drive


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:key Drive
German translation:Key Drive
Entered by: Ilse Flick

00:51 Jan 4, 2003
English to German translations [PRO]
/ computer technology
English term or phrase: key Drive
Setting up your Key drive with the key drive wizard
Ilse Flick
Key Drive
Explanation:
Hallo Ilse,

das ist ein Eigenname und wird nicht übersetzt. Siehe Link.

Viele Grüße
Claudia
Selected response from:

Claudia Tomaschek
Grading comment
Dachte ich but wanted to make sure Danke vielmals
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Key Drive
Claudia Tomaschek
4Key Drive
Zeyern


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Key Drive


Explanation:
Hallo Ilse,

das ist ein Eigenname und wird nicht übersetzt. Siehe Link.

Viele Grüße
Claudia


    Reference: http://www.bayona-trading.com/products/usbflashdrive/index.s...
Claudia Tomaschek
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 877
Grading comment
Dachte ich but wanted to make sure Danke vielmals

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elvira Stoianov
7 hrs

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Key Drive


Explanation:
..Stimme mit Claudia ueberein, aber schau auch mal auf der folgenden Reference link nach (fuer eine Erklaerung, was "key drive" ist):
Key Drive: "allows you to store/remove/transport small files"....


    Reference: http://www.ask.com/main/metaAnswer.asp?t=ai&s=a&MetaEngine=d...
Zeyern
United States
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 164