KudoZ home » English to German » Other

builder's liabilty risk

German translation: Haftungsrisiko des Bauherren


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:builder's liabilty risk
German translation:Haftungsrisiko des Bauherren
Entered by: Nicole Trebbin

12:11 Mar 23, 2003
English to German translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: builder's liabilty risk
I don't have much context. It is about insurance
rampinelli
Germany
Haftungsrisiko des Bauherren
Explanation:
Hamblock/Wessels Wörterbuch Wirtschaftsenglisch
Selected response from:

Nicole Trebbin
Germany
Grading comment
Danke!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Haftungsrisiko des Bauherren
Nicole Trebbin
4Haftungspflicht der BaufirmaJakab Arpad


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Haftungsrisiko des Bauherren


Explanation:
Hamblock/Wessels Wörterbuch Wirtschaftsenglisch

Nicole Trebbin
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 40
Grading comment
Danke!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sándor Sárecz
1 hr

agree  Steffen Walter: Bauherrenhaftpflicht(versicherung)?
5 hrs

neutral  Reinhold: Haftungsrisiko geht in Ordnung, aber der "builder" ist die Baufirma.
23 hrs

agree  xxxIlse_Utz: Haftung des Bauunternehmers
23 hrs

neutral  Hans G. Liepert: Reonhold ht Recht Bauherr ist nicht gleich Bauunternehmer, das sind 2 verschiedene Versicherungen
1 day4 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Haftungspflicht der Baufirma


Explanation:
kann auch so gemeint sien

Jakab Arpad
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 84