KudoZ home » English to German » Other

rights holders

German translation: Copyrightbesitzer oder Besitzer der Urheberrechte


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:rights holders
German translation:Copyrightbesitzer oder Besitzer der Urheberrechte
Entered by: Fantutti

05:08 Mar 25, 2003
English to German translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: rights holders
In order to build this rich collection, we rely on the cooperation of rights holders.

Schaffung einer digitalen Bibliothek.
xxxBBaur
United States
Copyrightbesitzer oder Besitzer der Urheberrechte
Explanation:
copyright issues may be important when creating a d i g i t a l library.
Good luck, RF
Selected response from:

Fantutti
Grading comment
Vielen Dank.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7Rechteinhaber
Annette Scheler
4 +4Copyrightbesitzer oder Besitzer der Urheberrechte
Fantutti


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Copyrightbesitzer oder Besitzer der Urheberrechte


Explanation:
copyright issues may be important when creating a d i g i t a l library.
Good luck, RF

Fantutti
PRO pts in pair: 326
Grading comment
Vielen Dank.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Teresa Reinhardt
1 hr

agree  Elvira Stoianov
1 hr

agree  Ivo Lang: Richtig. Denke auch, dass die Kooperation von Leuten gemeint ist, die Rechte an bestimmten digitalen Dokumenten besitzen.
2 hrs

agree  Nicole Tata
4 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
Rechteinhaber


Explanation:
.

Annette Scheler
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 1585

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
19 mins

agree  Lucyna Długołęcka
1 hr

agree  Klaus Herrmann
2 hrs

agree  Сергей Лузан
2 hrs

agree  xxxIlse_Utz
3 hrs

agree  Bentext
6 hrs

agree  AMuller
13 hrs