KudoZ home » English to German » Other

ride

German translation: hoher Tragekomfort


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:nice ride
German translation:hoher Tragekomfort
Entered by: Elvira Schmid

16:47 Dec 5, 2003
English to German translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: ride
Full length cushioning, extra support from the XXX-System and a firmer medial midfoot provide a nice ride with a little extra control.

..und noch immer Schuhe
Elvira Schmid
Italy
... sorgen für (hohen) Tragekomfort
Explanation:
mein Beitrag
Selected response from:

Nicole Tata
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1... sorgen für (hohen) Tragekomfort
Nicole Tata
4...sorgen für angenehmes Laufen.Aniello Scognamiglio
4angenehmes gefuehl beim gehenxxxulysem
4bequemer Schritt
Nikolaus Halter
3Gang
Birgit Joyce


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bequemer Schritt


Explanation:
oder so aehnlich.

Nikolaus Halter
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 2

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Gang


Explanation:
as in: einen angenehmen Gang


Birgit Joyce
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish

47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
... sorgen für (hohen) Tragekomfort


Explanation:
mein Beitrag

Nicole Tata
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 340
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxakkord
1 hr

52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
angenehmes gefuehl beim gehen


Explanation:
oder so

xxxulysem
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 89

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
...sorgen für angenehmes Laufen.


Explanation:
***

Aniello Scognamiglio
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 4692