KudoZ home » English to German » Other

razorback

German translation: hinten T-förmig geschnitten


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:razorback
German translation:hinten T-förmig geschnitten
Entered by: Elvira Schmid

14:31 Dec 8, 2003
English to German translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: razorback
The integrated bra and stretch mesh razorback provide support and comfort.

Textilien (Top)
Elvira Schmid
Italy
hinten T-förmig geschnitten
Explanation:
so nennt man das anscheinend, siehe Link.
(Reebok Tank Top)



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-08 15:19:23 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

leider war ein direkter Link nicht möglich--einfach Reebok tank top suchen--ist mit Bild
Selected response from:

Heidi Stone-Schaller
Grading comment
Danke
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5hinten T-förmig geschnitten
Heidi Stone-Schaller
4schulterfrei
Rolf Klischewski, M.A.


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
schulterfrei


Explanation:
Eine Art schulterfreies Oberteil. Siehe Link.


    Reference: http://www.mtbreview.com/reviews/Jersey/product_84378.shtml
Rolf Klischewski, M.A.
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 202

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
hinten T-förmig geschnitten


Explanation:
so nennt man das anscheinend, siehe Link.
(Reebok Tank Top)



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-08 15:19:23 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

leider war ein direkter Link nicht möglich--einfach Reebok tank top suchen--ist mit Bild


    Reference: http://www.neckermann.de/index2.mb1?mb_f020_id=EmLIV1NMlwMWj...
Heidi Stone-Schaller
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 78
Grading comment
Danke