KudoZ home » English to German » Other

prepackaged filter

German translation: vordefinierte Filter


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:prepackaged filter
German translation:vordefinierte Filter
Entered by: Optical

22:59 Dec 8, 2003
English to German translations [PRO]
/ Localization
English term or phrase: prepackaged filter
Automated contract extraction:
ABC enables users to automatically highlight localizable content within a file prior to routing to a translator using prepackaged or custom-developed filters, reducing time spent in file preparation and overall processing of complex files as well as the time spent actually translating the content.
Optical
vordefinierte Filter
Explanation:
oder individuell erstellte Filter (custom...) zur Extrahierung bestimmter Daten.
Selected response from:

abaensch
Germany
Grading comment
dankeschön!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1vorgegebener Filterntext
4 +1vorgefertigte FilterAniello Scognamiglio
4vordefinierte Filter
abaensch


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
vorgegebener Filter


Explanation:
*


    Reference: http://www.google.de/search?hl=de&ie=UTF-8&oe=UTF-8&q=vorgeg...
ntext
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 1878

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Endre Both
10 hrs

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
vorgefertigte Filter


Explanation:
*

Aniello Scognamiglio
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 4692

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Grimm Research: definitely this one
1 hr

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
vordefinierte Filter


Explanation:
oder individuell erstellte Filter (custom...) zur Extrahierung bestimmter Daten.


    Reference: http://www.lp-software.de/service/tipsdb/antworten.asp?370
abaensch
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 393
Grading comment
dankeschön!