KudoZ home » English to German » Other

I love you

German translation: Aarchgck...


10:10 Dec 9, 2003
English to German translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: I love you
ïðèçíàíèå â ëþáâè
IvanOv-69
German translation:Aarchgck...
Explanation:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/175893
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/58277
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/61452
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/74165
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/134360
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/145237
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/161402
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/287057
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/362721
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/373303
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/366476
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/83370
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/361452
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/171615
Selected response from:

tectranslate ITS GmbH
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5Aarchgck...
tectranslate ITS GmbH
5 +3Ich liebe DichDeena Moghrabi
5 +1Ich liebe dich
Yuri Smirnov
5 +1Ich liebe dichPedro Afonso


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Ich liebe Dich


Explanation:
.

Deena Moghrabi
Jordan
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rowan Morrell: Or "Ich liebe dich" with a small d.
1 min

agree  xxxIanW: I can't believe no-one squashed this!
9 mins

agree  Kathrin.B
10 mins

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Ich liebe dich


Explanation:
-

Yuri Smirnov
Native speaker of: Native in BelarusianBelarusian, Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kathrin.B
5 mins

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Ich liebe dich


Explanation:
Ganz einfach!

;)

Pedro Afonso
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kathrin.B
3 mins

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
i love you
Aarchgck...


Explanation:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/175893
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/58277
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/61452
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/74165
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/134360
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/145237
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/161402
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/287057
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/362721
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/373303
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/366476
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/83370
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/361452
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/171615


    Reference: http://internist.nwy.at/love.html
    Reference: http://www.proz.com/?sp=search_kudoz
tectranslate ITS GmbH
PRO pts in pair: 435
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  jerrie: Exactly!
1 min

agree  Kathrin.B
2 mins

agree  Klaus Herrmann: Es heißt nicht umsonst, dass Liebe blind macht...
3 mins

agree  Hans G. Liepert: vielleicht meint er's ja anders!
9 days

agree  Harry Bornemann: "Aarchgck..." stimmt, manchmal hört sich das so an..
610 days
  -> Leichenschänder ;D Guck mal auf das Datum der Frage...