KudoZ home » English to German » Other

property into which such property can be traced

German translation: "der Wert aller Einkuenfte aus Vermoegen oder ...


05:30 Sep 12, 2001
English to German translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: property into which such property can be traced
Es geht um einen Treuhandvertrag, folgende Passage verstehe ich nicht: the value of all income from property or from property into which such property can be traced.
Ina
German translation:"der Wert aller Einkuenfte aus Vermoegen oder ...
Explanation:
... aus denjenigen Vermoegenswerten, die sich auf solches Vermoegen zurueckfuehren lassen"

Your sentence wants to include not only the value of all income of the original trust property but also the value of the property that has been acquired with trust means.

E.g., original trust property may have comprised real estate or certain stock: The trustee may sell the original real estate and buy new real estate or sell the original stock and buy new stock.

Your sentence wants to include not only the value of the income from the original real estate or stock, but also the value of the income from the real estate or stock that has been acquired with means of the sales price of the original real estate or stock.

Good luck!
Selected response from:

Beate Boudro
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5"der Wert aller Einkuenfte aus Vermoegen oder ...Beate Boudro
4Eigentum in dem solch Eigentum aufzuspüren ist
Mats Wiman


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Eigentum in dem solch Eigentum aufzuspüren ist


Explanation:
Literal translation

For example:
A vast property area, where e.g. ceratin houses, buildings or mining claims are to be found


    Norstedts + MW
Mats Wiman
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 711

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
"der Wert aller Einkuenfte aus Vermoegen oder ...


Explanation:
... aus denjenigen Vermoegenswerten, die sich auf solches Vermoegen zurueckfuehren lassen"

Your sentence wants to include not only the value of all income of the original trust property but also the value of the property that has been acquired with trust means.

E.g., original trust property may have comprised real estate or certain stock: The trustee may sell the original real estate and buy new real estate or sell the original stock and buy new stock.

Your sentence wants to include not only the value of the income from the original real estate or stock, but also the value of the income from the real estate or stock that has been acquired with means of the sales price of the original real estate or stock.

Good luck!


    own professional experience
Beate Boudro
United States
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 232