KudoZ home » English to German » Other

crimped hair

German translation: if textile: Crimps oder Kräuselkrepp, else:


06:37 Sep 19, 2001
English to German translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: crimped hair
Texture, crimped bits and random plaits.
s.c.
German translation:if textile: Crimps oder Kräuselkrepp, else:
Explanation:
gekräuseltes Haar
Selected response from:

schmurr
Grading comment
Thanks.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4brennschergewelltes Haar
Maya Jurt
3if textile: Crimps oder Kräuselkrepp, else:
schmurr


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
brennschergewelltes Haar


Explanation:
Mit der Brennschere gewelltes Haar

Maya Jurt
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 343

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
if textile: Crimps oder Kräuselkrepp, else:


Explanation:
gekräuseltes Haar


    textile: Ernst (see for differences)
    else: Hypertrans
schmurr
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 65
Grading comment
Thanks.