KudoZ home » English to German » Other

arches (hier)

German translation: Felsenbögen


08:04 Dec 8, 2004
English to German translations [Non-PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: arches (hier)
sea caves and arches of white chalk
Maria Ferstl
Malta
German translation:Felsenbögen
Explanation:
Etliche Einträge in Google zu "Felsenbogen".
Selected response from:

Sabine Griebler
Grading comment
Oder - häufiger - Felsbögen. Danke!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Felsenbögen
Sabine Griebler
3Naturbögen
Allesklar


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Naturbögen


Explanation:
natürlich entstandene Bögen

Allesklar
Australia
Works in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 20

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Felsenbögen


Explanation:
Etliche Einträge in Google zu "Felsenbogen".

Sabine Griebler
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Oder - häufiger - Felsbögen. Danke!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Horst2
1 hr
  -> Danke