KudoZ home » English to German » Other

transaction rate

German translation: Transaktionsrate/ Abwicklungsgeschwindigkeit


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:transaction rate
German translation:Transaktionsrate/ Abwicklungsgeschwindigkeit
Entered by: cochrum

04:44 Sep 24, 2001
English to German translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: transaction rate
IT
Bernd
Transaktionsrate/ Abwicklungsgeschwindigkeit
Explanation:
Ich wuerde Transaktionsrate vorschlagen.
Selected response from:

cochrum
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Transaktionsrate, -häufigkeit
Andy Lemminger
4 +1Transaktionsrate/ Abwicklungsgeschwindigkeitcochrum
4Verarbeitungsgeschwindigkeit
Sharon Sarah Schmitz
3UmsatzrateValeska Nygren


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Transaktionsrate, -häufigkeit


Explanation:
You should provide more context cause this could mean a lot of other things


    own experience
Andy Lemminger
Canada
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 2242

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sharon Sarah Schmitz: Yep. See alternative below.
5 mins

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Verarbeitungsgeschwindigkeit


Explanation:
own experience

Sharon Sarah Schmitz
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 221

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Transaktionsrate/ Abwicklungsgeschwindigkeit


Explanation:
Ich wuerde Transaktionsrate vorschlagen.

cochrum
Germany
PRO pts in pair: 43

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  VivianRose: Transaktionsrate!
18 mins

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Umsatzrate


Explanation:
als Alternative zu bereits Gesagtem, da es Vieles bedeuten kann


    Der Kleine Eichborn analog
Valeska Nygren
United States
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 44