KudoZ home » English to German » Other

I will think about it.

German translation: Ich werde es mir überlegen


05:49 Oct 1, 2001
English to German translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: I will think about it.
For an e-mail.
Florian
German translation:Ich werde es mir überlegen
Explanation:
See below
Selected response from:

Kim Metzger
Mexico
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Ich werde es in Erwägung ziehen.
Sharon Sarah Schmitz
4Ich werde es mir überlegen
Kim Metzger


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Ich werde es in Erwägung ziehen.


Explanation:
More literally, less formal: "Ich werde darüber nachdenken."

Sharon Sarah Schmitz
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 221

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Ich werde es mir überlegen


Explanation:
See below


    Bi-lingual background
Kim Metzger
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 2598