KudoZ home » English to German » Other

Will you be strong enought to be my man?

German translation: Wirst Du stark genug sein, um mein Mann zu sein?


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Will you be strong enough to be my man?
German translation:Wirst Du stark genug sein, um mein Mann zu sein?
Entered by: Kim Metzger

14:23 Oct 1, 2001
English to German translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: Will you be strong enought to be my man?
muski
fc
Wirst Du stark genug sein, um mein Mann zu sein?
Explanation:
This is one way to put it
Selected response from:

Kim Metzger
Mexico
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Wirst du stark genug sein, um mein Mann zu sein?Serge L
4Wirst Du stark genug sein, um mein Mann zu sein?
Kim Metzger


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Wirst Du stark genug sein, um mein Mann zu sein?


Explanation:
This is one way to put it


    Bi-lingual background
Kim Metzger
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 2598

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Wirst du stark genug sein, um mein Mann zu sein?


Explanation:
HTH,

Serge L.

Serge L
PRO pts in pair: 146