KudoZ home » English to German » Other

vast

German translation: unermessliche Verfügbarkeit


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:vast availability
German translation:unermessliche Verfügbarkeit
Entered by: Hans-Henning Judek

23:40 Oct 11, 2001
English to German translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: vast
vast availability of nutrition
Steffen Pollex
unermessliche Verfügbarkeit von Nährstoffen
Explanation:
depends on context, what "nutrition" is

vast: riesig, gewaltig, endlos
Selected response from:

Hans-Henning Judek
Grading comment
Da muss ja maechtig der Wurm drin gewesen sein am Sonntag, ich hatte die Punkte eigentlich schonmal verteilt. Nix fuer ungut.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4unermessliche Verfügbarkeit von Nährstoffen
Hans-Henning Judek
4hohe/grosse Verfügbarkeit von Nahrungsmitteln
Sharon Sarah Schmitz


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
hohe/grosse Verfügbarkeit von Nahrungsmitteln


Explanation:
none

Sharon Sarah Schmitz
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 221

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
unermessliche Verfügbarkeit von Nährstoffen


Explanation:
depends on context, what "nutrition" is

vast: riesig, gewaltig, endlos


    professional Experience
Hans-Henning Judek
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 397
Grading comment
Da muss ja maechtig der Wurm drin gewesen sein am Sonntag, ich hatte die Punkte eigentlich schonmal verteilt. Nix fuer ungut.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Sharon Sarah Schmitz: Don't you dare call on my lower instincts ;)
7 mins
  -> getting hungry