KudoZ home » English to German » Other

love

German translation: Ich liebe dich


22:51 Oct 21, 2001
English to German translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: love
i love you
timothy
German translation:Ich liebe dich
Explanation:
No explanation necessary
Selected response from:

jviaene
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Ich liebe dichjviaene
5Ich liebe Dich or Sie or Euch
JózsefÁrpád Bende


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Ich liebe dich


Explanation:
No explanation necessary

jviaene
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxAbu Amaal
1 min

agree  Amila
17 hrs

8 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Ich liebe Dich or Sie or Euch


Explanation:
Ich liebe Dich braucht kein Kommentar
Ich liebe Sie am ersten Blick
Ich liebe Euch - I love you ( all )

JózsefÁrpád Bende