KudoZ home » English to German » Photography/Imaging (& Graphic Arts)

queued jobs

German translation: Aufträge in der Warteschlange


14:18 Aug 11, 2004
English to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Photography/Imaging (& Graphic Arts) / Error messages
English term or phrase: queued jobs
No queued jobs in list.

(Error message of image processing software.)
Daniela Schlöder
Germany
German translation:Aufträge in der Warteschlange
Explanation:
http://www.google.de/search?hl=de&ie=UTF-8&q=drucken aufträg...
Selected response from:

ntext
United States
Grading comment
Ich danke sehr :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6Aufträge in der Warteschlangentext
3 +1Keine anstehende Aufträge
Elvira Stoianov
4Aufträge in der Warteschlange
tectranslate ITS GmbH


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
Aufträge in der Warteschlange


Explanation:
http://www.google.de/search?hl=de&ie=UTF-8&q=drucken aufträg...

ntext
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Ich danke sehr :-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alex Tims: exactly
0 min

agree  tectranslate ITS GmbH: Bada Bing Bada Boom. You gots there first.
2 mins

agree  Steffen Walter
2 mins

agree  Sabine Griebler
4 mins

agree  Horst2
7 mins

agree  Aniello Scognamiglio: das Englische ist m.E. redundant.
11 mins

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Aufträge in der Warteschlange


Explanation:
No queued jobs in list = Keine Aufträge in der Warteschlange. Ich glaube nicht, dass man die "list" noch extra erwähnen muss, aber um's genau zu sagen, fehlt der Kontext.

tectranslate ITS GmbH
PRO pts in category: 4

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Keine anstehende Aufträge


Explanation:
aber ich bin mir nicht sicher

Elvira Stoianov
Luxembourg
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  TTilch: Meiner Meinung nach kann man beides sagen (1 & 3), aber anstehende*n*
23 mins