KudoZ home » English to German » Poetry & Literature

what sort of pluralism will we be left with

German translation: welchen Informationspluralismus haben wir dann


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:what sort of pluralism will we be left with
German translation:welchen Informationspluralismus haben wir dann
Entered by: materol

01:45 Aug 5, 2004
English to German translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Poetry & Literature / General
English term or phrase: what sort of pluralism will we be left with
And what debate of ideas will we have, *what sort of pluralism of information will we be left with* if that logic prevails?

Danke für eure Vorschläge!!
materol
Argentina
welchen Informationspluralismus haben wir dann
Explanation:
eigentlich viel zu wenig Kontext bei deinen Fragen, um eine fundierte Antwort zu geben
Selected response from:

wrtransco
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2welchen Informationspluralismus haben wir dannwrtransco
4 +1wo bleibt dann der Pluralismus in der Informationslandschaft
Cornelia Mayer
4welche Art von Pluralismus (von Informationen) wird übrig bleiben
swisstell


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
welche Art von Pluralismus (von Informationen) wird übrig bleiben


Explanation:
oder: welche Art von Pluralismus der Information bleibt uns noch, wenn jene Logik Fuß fasst.


    www.magazin-deutschland.de/ content/archiv/archiv-ge/00-01/art,7html
swisstell
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  wrtransco: klingt ziemlich übersetzt, meinst du nicht auch?
2 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
welchen Informationspluralismus haben wir dann


Explanation:
eigentlich viel zu wenig Kontext bei deinen Fragen, um eine fundierte Antwort zu geben

wrtransco
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kim Metzger
8 hrs

agree  Susanne Rindlisbacher
9 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
wo bleibt dann der Pluralismus in der Informationslandschaft


Explanation:
...

Cornelia Mayer
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Susanne Rindlisbacher
5 hrs