KudoZ home » English to German » Printing & Publishing

ink delivery systems

German translation: Farbzufuhrsysteme


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:ink delivery systems
German translation:Farbzufuhrsysteme
Entered by: Stefanie Guim Marce

05:44 Jul 27, 2005
English to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Printing & Publishing / Printing
English term or phrase: ink delivery systems
XXXX,the leader in ink delivery systems, will introduce a new series [at an exposition].
Stefanie Guim Marce
Germany
Farbzufuhrsysteme
Explanation:
Nitsche
Wörterbuch .... siehe meine andere Antwort
Selected response from:

EdithK
Switzerland
Grading comment
Danke!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Farbzufuhrsysteme
EdithK
3Tintenzufuhrsysteme
Olaf Reibedanz


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Tintenzufuhrsysteme


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 min (2005-07-27 05:46:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

oder: Tintenversorgungssysteme

Olaf Reibedanz
Colombia
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  EdithK: Ich denke, das ist ganz einfach Farbe und nicht Tinte hier.
58 mins

59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Farbzufuhrsysteme


Explanation:
Nitsche
Wörterbuch .... siehe meine andere Antwort

EdithK
Switzerland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 60
Grading comment
Danke!