KudoZ home » English to German » Printing & Publishing

microweave printing method

German translation: Microweave-Druckmethode


19:18 Jun 3, 2002
English to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Printing & Publishing / printers
English term or phrase: microweave printing method
This print technique is called "interlace printing method" (or microweave printing method)"....
heimo
German translation:Microweave-Druckmethode
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

ntext
United States
Grading comment
Danke... die Referenz für die Feinwebdrucktechnik konnte ich leider nicht öffnen... damit auch nicht verifizieren...
daher bleibe ich einstweilen bei Microweave-Druckverfahren...
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Feinwebdrucktechnik
june
4Microweave-Druckmethodentext


  

Answers


34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Microweave-Druckmethode


Explanation:
*


    Reference: http://www.google.de/search?q=microweave&hl=de&lr=lang_de&ie...
ntext
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Danke... die Referenz für die Feinwebdrucktechnik konnte ich leider nicht öffnen... damit auch nicht verifizieren...
daher bleibe ich einstweilen bei Microweave-Druckverfahren...

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Feinwebdrucktechnik


Explanation:
"MicroWeave:
Printing in which images are printed in finer increments to reduce the possibility of banding and to produce laser-like images. See also banding."

An option


    files.support.epson.com/htmldocs/ pho780/pho780u1/GLOSS.HTM - 23k
june
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Peter Geyer
16 hrs