KudoZ home » English to German » Psychology

If participants are bored and distracted find a 5 minute energiser

German translation: Fünf-Minuten-Energizer


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:5 minute energiser
German translation:Fünf-Minuten-Energizer
Entered by: Anne Schulz

20:01 Dec 26, 2005
English to German translations [PRO]
Marketing - Psychology
English term or phrase: If participants are bored and distracted find a 5 minute energiser
Wie kann ich "5 minute energiser" übersetzen? Vielen Dank an alle!
Mine Somyurek
United Kingdom
Fünf-Minuten-Energizer
Explanation:
Gerade in diesem Zusammenhang könnte man sicher den englischen Ausdruck (amerikanisiert?) stehen lassen.
Selected response from:

Anne Schulz
Germany
Grading comment
Vielen Dank.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1eine fünfminütige Übung, die neue Energie hervorruft
Klaus Urban
3Fünf-Minuten-Energizer
Anne Schulz


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
if participants are bored and distracted find a 5 minute energiser
eine fünfminütige Übung, die neue Energie hervorruft


Explanation:
aus meiner langjährigen Erfahrung als Trainer

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 hrs 45 mins (2005-12-27 06:47:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

evtl. auch "Auflockerungsübung" oder "Aufmunterungsübung"

Klaus Urban
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Christian: ..., um neue Energie zu tanken.
7 mins

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
if participants are bored and distracted find a 5 minute energiser
Fünf-Minuten-Energizer


Explanation:
Gerade in diesem Zusammenhang könnte man sicher den englischen Ausdruck (amerikanisiert?) stehen lassen.

Anne Schulz
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Vielen Dank.