building service charge

German translation: Bauunterhaltsgebühr/-anteil

English to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Real Estate
English term or phrase: building service charge
Whereas xy LLC is developing the land shwon on the Master Plan into a building for residential, commercial and leisure purposes of which all the units form a part;

*Building service charge* means in respect of each financial year, the sum fixed from time to time by the manager as being a reasonable estimate of the member's share of the building expenses calculated with the buyer's participation quota for the relevant fiscal year.
Trans-Marie
German translation:Bauunterhaltsgebühr/-anteil
Explanation:
Es geht hier doch wohl um den anteilsmäßig zu errechnenden Betrag. den ein künftiger Appartementsbesitzer für den "Bauwerksunterhalt" ( oder kurz "Bauunterhalt") jährlich begleichen muß. Dieser berechnet sich wohl, wie der Satz aussagt, aus dem Betrag, den der Appartementsbesitzer anteilsmäßig am Gesamtbauwert aufgebracht hat.
"service charges" = "Unterhaltskosten"
Selected response from:

Ivo Lang
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Danke.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Bauunterhaltsgebühr/-anteil
Ivo Lang
3Baukostenbetrag
Allesklar


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Baukostenbetrag


Explanation:
.

Allesklar
Australia
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 7

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Bauunterhaltsgebühr/-anteil


Explanation:
Es geht hier doch wohl um den anteilsmäßig zu errechnenden Betrag. den ein künftiger Appartementsbesitzer für den "Bauwerksunterhalt" ( oder kurz "Bauunterhalt") jährlich begleichen muß. Dieser berechnet sich wohl, wie der Satz aussagt, aus dem Betrag, den der Appartementsbesitzer anteilsmäßig am Gesamtbauwert aufgebracht hat.
"service charges" = "Unterhaltskosten"

Ivo Lang
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 76
Grading comment
Danke.